Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Sharuk

Map of Sharuk Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saruk,Sharuk,Sharūk,Shaṟūk,Šarūk,شروک,شړوک, Shaṟūk


Welcome to the Sharuk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaṟūk. See Sharuk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaṟūk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sharuk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:10
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Sharuk
Places near Sharuk

Online Dating

Sharuk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sharuk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sharuk, Afghanistan