Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Shargin

Map of Shargin Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sargin,Shargin,Shargīn,shrgyn,Šargīn,شرگین, Shargīn


Welcome to the Shargin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shargīn. See Shargin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shargīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shargin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:31
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Shargin
Places near Shargin

Online Dating

Shargin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shargin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shargin, Afghanistan