-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Shamahgal

Map of Koh-e Shamahgal Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shamagal',Gora Shamagal’,Koh-e Shamahgal,Kohe Samagal,Kohe Šamagal,Kuh-e Shamagal,Kōh-e Shamahgal,Kūh-e Shamagal,کوه شمه گل, Kōh-e Shamahgal

Koh-e Shamahgal

Welcome to the Koh-e Shamahgal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shamahgal. See Koh-e Shamahgal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shamahgal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Shamahgal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.98082/70.32595
  • Altitude: 2689 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:55
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 17:49
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shamahgal
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shamahgal
Pashahgar (2.1 km) Samandur (2.6 km) Dōstī (2.8 km) Wadahwū (3.7 km) Gandow (6.6 km) Ningarāch (6.7 km) Chayel (6.8 km) Kurank (7.3 km) Nūristān (7.6 km) Naliyār (8.2 km) Bābā Kalā (8.5 km) Kōṯahlay (8.6 km) Tūpāk (8.6 km) Bāgh-e Tarang (8.8 km) Lōkār (8.8 km) Parshō (9.1 km) Daring (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shamahgal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shamahgal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shamahgal, Afghanistan