Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Shal-e Wakil

Map of Koh-e Shal-e Wakil Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Shali-Vakil',Gory Shali-Vakil’,Koh-e Shal-e Wakil,Kohe Sale Wakil,Kohe Šāle Wakīl,Kuh-e Shal-e Vakil,Kuh-e Shal-e Wakil,Kōh-e Shāl-e Wakīl,Kūh-e Shāl-e Vakīl,Kūh-e Shāl-e Wakīl,کوه شال وکیل, Kōh-e Shāl-e Wakīl

Koh-e Shal-e Wakil

Welcome to the Koh-e Shal-e Wakil google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shāl-e Wakīl. See Koh-e Shal-e Wakil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shāl-e Wakīl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Shal-e Wakil
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:10
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shal-e Wakil
Places near Koh-e Shal-e Wakil

Online Dating

Koh-e Shal-e Wakil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Shal-e Wakil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shal-e Wakil, Afghanistan