-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Sowril

Map of Sowril Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sauril',Sauril’,Sawril,Sawṟīl,Sowril,Sowrīl,سوریل, Sowrīl

Sowril

Welcome to the Sowril google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sowrīl. See Sowril photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sowrīl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sowril
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.04242/70.49289
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:27
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Sowril
  •  
Places near Sowril

Online Dating

Sowril Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sowril, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sowril, Afghanistan