-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Samandur

Map of Samandur Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samandar,Samandur,Samanḏuṟ,سمندر, Samandur

Samandur

Welcome to the Samandur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Samandur. See Samandur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Samandur area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Samandur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.00468/70.3267
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:00
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Samandur
  •  
Places near Samandur

Online Dating

Samandur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Samandur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Samandur, Afghanistan