-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Samalam Band

Map of Samalam Band Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Aligal,Bande Aligal,Banḏe Aligal,Gory Samalamband,Samalam Band,Samalām Band,bnd algl,smlam bnd,بند الگل,سملام بند, Samalām Band

Samalam Band

Welcome to the Samalam Band google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Samalām Band. See Samalam Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Samalām Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Samalam Band
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.39511/71.12053
  • Altitude: 4596 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:08
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Samalam Band
  •  
Places near Samalam Band

Online Dating

Samalam Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Samalam Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Samalam Band, Afghanistan