-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Salamak

Map of Koh-e Salamak Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Salamak,Koh-e Salamak,Kohe Salamak,Kuh-e Salamak,Kōh-e Salamak,Kūh-e Salamak,کوه سلمک, Kōh-e Salamak

Koh-e Salamak

Welcome to the Koh-e Salamak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Salamak. See Koh-e Salamak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Salamak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Salamak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.07674/70.56629
  • Altitude: 3143 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:56
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Koh-e Salamak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Salamak

Online Dating

Koh-e Salamak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Salamak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Salamak, Afghanistan