Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Rusto

Map of Rusto Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rusto,Rustu,Rustō,rstw,رستو, Rustō


Welcome to the Rusto google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rustō. See Rusto photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rustō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Rusto
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:24
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Rusto
Places near Rusto

Online Dating

Rusto Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rusto, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rusto, Afghanistan