Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Pushal

Map of Pushal Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pusal,Pushal,Pushal',Pushal’,Pūshāl,Pūšāl,pwshal,پوشال, Pūshāl


Welcome to the Pushal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pūshāl. See Pushal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pūshāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Pushal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:55
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Pushal
Places near Pushal
Pūshāl (0 km) Pā’īn Pūshāl (0.4 km) Jishpāl (1.2 km) Aznaṟ (1.2 km) Rushtūgām (2.8 km) Rumunar (3.8 km) Gizīn (4.9 km) Atati (5.8 km) Sêkōpachā (6.9 km) Shargīn (8.3 km) Mangshayr (9.3 km) Nalū (9.6 km) Mangōr (10.2 km) Atrarā (10.9 km) Tōp Khānah (11.5 km) Jenā Khēl (11.8 km) Rustō (12.5 km) Shakarnal (13 km)

Online Dating

Pushal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pushal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushal, Afghanistan