Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Purdum

Map of Koh-e Purdum Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Purdum,Koh-e Purdum,Kohe Purdum,Kohe Puṟḏum,Kuh-e Purdum,Kōh-e Purdum,Kūh-e Purdum,kwh prdm,کوه پردم, Kōh-e Purdum

Koh-e Purdum

Welcome to the Koh-e Purdum google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Purdum. See Koh-e Purdum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Purdum area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Purdum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3928 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:46
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Purdum
Places near Koh-e Purdum

Online Dating

Koh-e Purdum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Purdum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Purdum, Afghanistan