Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Posorkarow

Map of Posorkarow Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Posorkarau,Posorkaraw,Posorkarow,Powsowrkaraw,Powsowrkaṟaw,Pusurkarab,Pōsōrkaṟow,Pōsōṟkaraw,Pūsūrkarāb, Pōsōrkaṟow


Welcome to the Posorkarow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōsōrkaṟow. See Posorkarow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōsōrkaṟow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Posorkarow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:12
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Posorkarow
Places near Posorkarow

Online Dating

Posorkarow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Posorkarow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Posorkarow, Afghanistan