Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Posandah Kot

Map of Posandah Kot Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Pusandakhnot,Posandah Kot,Posandahkot,Posandahkowt,Posāndah Kōṯ,Posānḏahkowt,Posānḏahkōt,Pusandah Kowt,Pusāndah Kowṯ, Posāndah Kōṯ

Posandah Kot

Welcome to the Posandah Kot google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Posāndah Kōṯ. See Posandah Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Posāndah Kōṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Posandah Kot
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4166 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:42
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Posandah Kot
Places near Posandah Kot

Online Dating

Posandah Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Posandah Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Posandah Kot, Afghanistan