-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Parun

Map of Parun Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Parun,Poruns,Puruns,Pārūn,prns,پارون,پرنس, Pārūn

Parun

Welcome to the Parun google satellite map! This seat of a first-order administrative division is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pārūn. See Parun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pārūn area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Parun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: seat of a first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.4207/70.92214
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:43
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Parun
  •  
Places near Parun

Online Dating

Parun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Parun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Parun, Afghanistan