Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Pokhotah

Map of Darah-ye Pokhotah Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Pokhotah,Darah-ye Powkhotah,Darah-ye Pōkhotah,Darrah Pokhota,Darrah Pōkhota,Darrahe Pokhota,Darreh-ye Pukhotah,Darreh-ye Pūkhotah,Pokhuta,drە pwkhth,درۀ پوخته,Ḏaṟṟahe Pōkhota, Darah-ye Pōkhotah

Darah-ye Pokhotah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Pokhotah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Pōkhotah. See Darah-ye Pokhotah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Pōkhotah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Darah-ye Pokhotah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:13
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Pokhotah
Places near Darah-ye Pokhotah

Online Dating

Darah-ye Pokhotah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Pokhotah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Pokhotah, Afghanistan