Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Day-e Petrewat

Map of Day-e Petrewat Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Day Petrewat,Day Petrewāt,Day-e Petrewat,Dāy-e Peţrewāt,Gory Daypitrivat,day ptrwat,دای پطروات, Dāy-e Peţrewāt

Day-e Petrewat

Welcome to the Day-e Petrewat google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāy-e Peţrewāt. See Day-e Petrewat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāy-e Peţrewāt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Day-e Petrewat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4863 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:57
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Day-e Petrewat
Places near Day-e Petrewat

Online Dating

Day-e Petrewat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Day-e Petrewat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Day-e Petrewat, Afghanistan