Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Peshawur

Map of Peshawur Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pesawu,Peshavar,Peshawar,Peshawor,Peshawur,Peshāwar,Peshāwor,Peshāwur,Peshāwuṟ,Pes̄āwu,Shui,Shūi,pshawr,پشاور, Peshāwur


Welcome to the Peshawur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Peshāwur. See Peshawur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Peshāwur area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Peshawur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:24
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Peshawur
Places near Peshawur

Online Dating

Peshawur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Peshawur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Peshawur, Afghanistan