-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Pisinta

Map of Pisinta Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pesenta,Pesentā,Pisinta,Pisintā,psnta,پسنتا, Pisintā

Pisinta

Welcome to the Pisinta google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pisintā. See Pisinta photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pisintā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Pisinta
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.30227/70.36307
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:57
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Pisinta
  •  
Places near Pisinta

Online Dating

Pisinta Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pisinta, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pisinta, Afghanistan