Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Penghar

Map of Darah-ye Penghar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Penghar,Darrahe Penghar,Darreh Penghar,Pingar,Ḏaṟṟahe Penghaṟ, Darah-ye Penghar

Darah-ye Penghar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Penghar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Penghar. See Darah-ye Penghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Penghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Darah-ye Penghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:36
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Penghar
Places near Darah-ye Penghar

Online Dating

Darah-ye Penghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Penghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Penghar, Afghanistan