-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Pilankachu

Map of Koh-e Pilankachu Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Pilankachu,Koh-e Pelankachu,Koh-e Pilankachu,Kohe Pelankacu,Kohe Pelānkaču,Kuh-e Pelankachu,Kōh-e Pelānkachū,Kōh-e Pilānkachū,Kūh-e Pelānkachū,کوه پلان کچو, Kōh-e Pilānkachū

Koh-e Pilankachu

Welcome to the Koh-e Pilankachu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pilānkachū. See Koh-e Pilankachu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pilānkachū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Pilankachu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.06118/70.39214
  • Altitude: 2808 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:39
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Koh-e Pilankachu
  •  
Places near Koh-e Pilankachu
Kāgal (3.3 km) Tangarah (5.6 km) Malik (6.3 km) Shāh Dats (6.9 km) Yārī Das Kalān (7.4 km) Shīrīn (7.6 km) Banōk Deh Das (7.7 km) Shapāwos (7.8 km) Kōrgal (7.9 km) Bajahgal (8.3 km) Gandow (8.4 km) Samandur (8.7 km) Dōstī (8.7 km) Ḏahbā (8.9 km) Chayel (9 km) Gadah Lām (9.1 km) Sakī Deh Das (9.2 km) Sowrīl (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Pilankachu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Pilankachu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Pilankachu, Afghanistan