-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Paykawul

Map of Koh-e Paykawul Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Paykavul',Gora Paykavul’,Koh-e Pay Kawol,Koh-e Paykawul,Kohe Paykawul,Kohe Paykāwul,Kuh-e Paykawul,Kōh-e Pay Kāwōl,Kōh-e Paykāwul,Kūh-e Paykawūl,کوه پی کاول, Kōh-e Paykāwul

Koh-e Paykawul

Welcome to the Koh-e Paykawul google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Paykāwul. See Koh-e Paykawul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Paykāwul area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Paykawul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.30981/70.08699
  • Altitude: 4605 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:55
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Paykawul
  •  
Places near Koh-e Paykawul
Bālā Murghāb (7 km) Parūm (7 km) Chakawur (7.1 km) Linar (7.3 km) Busaydur (7.5 km) Mandōl (8.1 km) Sōkhtah Munḏōl (8.1 km) Chutōr (10.4 km) Kiwīsht (10.4 km) Shaladur (10.7 km) Dahān-e Kiwīsht (10.9 km) Gaḏwāl (11.3 km) Machōm Kandawah (12 km) Doni (12.9 km) Warishtōr (12.9 km) Kowrbiz (13.7 km) Shakarnal (14.3 km) Rustō (14.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Paykawul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Paykawul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Paykawul, Afghanistan