-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Kotal-e Parun

Map of Kotal-e Parun Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Parun,Kotale Paron,Kotale Pāṟōn,Kōtal-e Pārūn,Parun,Pereval Parun, Kōtal-e Pārūn

Kotal-e Parun

Welcome to the Kotal-e Parun google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Pārūn. See Kotal-e Parun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Pārūn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kotal-e Parun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.48155/70.87236
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:24
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 16:39
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Parun
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Parun

Online Dating

Kotal-e Parun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Parun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Parun, Afghanistan