Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Parun

Map of Darah-ye Parun Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Parun,Darah-ye Pārūn,Darrah Paron,Paron,Rod-e Paron,Rode Paron,Rud-e Paron,Rud-e Parun,Rōd-e Pārōn,Rōde Pārōn,Rūd-e Pārōn,Rūd-e Pārūn,drh parwn,rwd parwn,دره پارون,رود پارون,Ḏaṟṟah Pāṟōn,Ṟōḏe Pāṟōn, Darah-ye Pārūn

Darah-ye Parun

Welcome to the Darah-ye Parun google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Pārūn. See Darah-ye Parun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Pārūn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Darah-ye Parun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:29
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Parun
Places near Darah-ye Parun

Online Dating

Darah-ye Parun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Parun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Parun, Afghanistan