Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Papra

Map of Papra Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Papra,Paprā,Papṟā, Papṟā


Welcome to the Papra google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Papṟā. See Papra photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Papṟā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Papra
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:28
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Papra
Places near Papra

Online Dating

Papra Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Papra, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Papra, Afghanistan