-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Pal-e Narboda

Map of Pal-e Narboda Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Pali-narbuda,Pal-e Narboda,Pal-e Narbowda,Pal-e Naṟbodā,Pal-e Naṟbowdā,Pale Narboda,Pale Narboḏā,Paleh Narboda,Paleh Narboḏā, Pal-e Naṟbodā

Pal-e Narboda

Welcome to the Pal-e Narboda google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pal-e Naṟbodā. See Pal-e Narboda photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pal-e Naṟbodā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Pal-e Narboda
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.63222/71.23389
  • Altitude: 4812 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:09
  • Sunrise: 06:49
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Pal-e Narboda
  •  
Places near Pal-e Narboda
Papṟā (6.2 km) Papṟōk (7.4 km) Chapō (8.6 km) Badmuk (8.8 km) Owlagal (8.8 km) Bachanchā (9.4 km) Pul-e Rustam (10.5 km) Barg-e Matāl (10.9 km) Shudgul (12.6 km) Pachīgrām (13.9 km) Lōluk (15 km) Ganjilukshāl (17.7 km) Manḏagal Khūlah (18 km) Manḏagal-e ‘Ulyā (18.6 km) Pazhgām (18.6 km) Āfsay (18.8 km) Chāshkū (20.2 km) Azok (20.5 km)

Online Dating

Pal-e Narboda Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pal-e Narboda, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pal-e Narboda, Afghanistan