Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Palah Gul

Map of Koh-e Palah Gul Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Palagul',Gory Palagul’,Koh-e Palah Gul,Kohe Palagul,Kuh-e Palahgol,Kōh-e Palah Gul,Kūh-e Palahgol,kwh plh gl,کوه پله گل, Kōh-e Palah Gul

Koh-e Palah Gul

Welcome to the Koh-e Palah Gul google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Palah Gul. See Koh-e Palah Gul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Palah Gul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Palah Gul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:15
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Palah Gul
Places near Koh-e Palah Gul

Online Dating

Koh-e Palah Gul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Palah Gul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Palah Gul, Afghanistan