-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Pakawalpit

Map of Pakawalpit Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Pakaval'pit,Gory Pakaval’pit,Pakawalpet,Pakawalpit,Pakawalpīt,Pakawalpīṯ,Pakawālpet, Pakawalpīt

Pakawalpit

Welcome to the Pakawalpit google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pakawalpīt. See Pakawalpit photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pakawalpīt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Pakawalpit
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.58417/71.06417
  • Altitude: 5334 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:35
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Pakawalpit
  •  
Places near Pakawalpit

Online Dating

Pakawalpit Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pakawalpit, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pakawalpit, Afghanistan