Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Day-e Onus

Map of Day-e Onus Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Day Onus,Day-e Onus,Dāy-e Onus,Gory Dayunus,day ans,دای انس, Dāy-e Onus

Day-e Onus

Welcome to the Day-e Onus google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāy-e Onus. See Day-e Onus photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāy-e Onus area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Day-e Onus
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4806 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:35
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Day-e Onus
Places near Day-e Onus

Online Dating

Day-e Onus Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Day-e Onus, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Day-e Onus, Afghanistan