-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Omozu

Map of Koh-e Omozu Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Umuzu,Koh-e Omozu,Kohe Omozu,Kuh-e Omozu,Kōh-e Omozū,Kūh-e Omozu,kwh amzw,کوه امزو, Kōh-e Omozū

Koh-e Omozu

Welcome to the Koh-e Omozu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Omozū. See Koh-e Omozu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Omozū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Omozu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.35516/70.97934
  • Altitude: 4254 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:41
  • Sunrise: 06:45
  • Sunset: 16:36
Wiki articles near Koh-e Omozu
  •  
Places near Koh-e Omozu
Kishtakī (4.6 km) Tsōtsum (4.8 km) Dēwah (6.5 km) Pashkī (8.3 km) Pārūn (8.9 km) Ishtiwī (11.8 km) Zhak (17.5 km) Mūm (17.7 km) Ādamwak (18.2 km) Srah Kaṯ Bāndah (18.2 km) Wāygal (18.3 km) Asantal (19.2 km) Chaman (19.3 km) ‘Az̧īm Kalā (19.6 km) Kāntiwā-ye Suflá (19.6 km) Khōst (20.3 km) Boni (22 km) Kāntiwāy-ye ‘Ulyā (22.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Omozu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Omozu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Omozu, Afghanistan