Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Nuristan

Map of Nuristan Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nurestan,Nuristan,Nūrestān,Nūristān, Nūristān


Welcome to the Nuristan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nūristān. See Nuristan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nūristān area. This placemark was added 2009-11-28.

Map of Nuristan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:47
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Nuristan
Places near Nuristan

Online Dating

Nuristan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nuristan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nuristan, Afghanistan