-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Nawak

Map of Koh-e Nawak Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Navak,Koh-e Nawak,Kohe Nawak,Kohe Nāwak,Kuh-e Navak,Kuh-e Nawak,Kōh-e Nāwak,Kūh-e Nāvak,Kūh-e Nāwak,کوه ناوک, Kōh-e Nāwak

Koh-e Nawak

Welcome to the Koh-e Nawak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nāwak. See Koh-e Nawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nāwak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Nawak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.68155/70.35247
  • Altitude: 5129 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:49
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 16:39
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nawak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Nawak

Online Dating

Koh-e Nawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Nawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nawak, Afghanistan