Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Gory Daymusai

Map of Gory Daymusai Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Day Musa'i,Day Mūsa’ī,Day-e Musa'i,Dāy-e Mūsá’ī,Gory Daymusai,day mwsyyy,دای موسىئی, Gory Daymusai

Gory Daymusai

Welcome to the Gory Daymusai google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gory Daymusai. See Gory Daymusai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gory Daymusai area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gory Daymusai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4338 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:22
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Gory Daymusai
Places near Gory Daymusai
Pashōk (11.1 km) Ḏangar (12.9 km) Awīk (12.9 km) Gūlchah (13.3 km) Shōk (14.7 km) Kōlahtan (15.5 km) Kōtahgal (15.9 km) Kōtahgal Nīshīb (16.3 km) Kindar (16.5 km) Kāntiwāy-ye ‘Ulyā (16.6 km) Gōr Nānchah (16.7 km) Shīdahlām (17.3 km) Gadah Lām (17.7 km) Kāntiwā-ye Suflá (18.3 km) Tsranu (18.6 km) Shapāwos (18.9 km) Sakī Deh Das (19.5 km)

Online Dating

Gory Daymusai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gory Daymusai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gory Daymusai, Afghanistan