-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Mum

Map of Mum Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mum,Mūm,mwm,موم, Mūm

Mum

Welcome to the Mum google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mūm. See Mum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mūm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Mum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.25568/70.82668
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:40
  • Sunrise: 04:34
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Mum
  •  
Places near Mum

Online Dating

Mum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mum, Afghanistan