-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Moruk

Map of Koh-e Moruk Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Muruk,Koh-e Moruk,Kohe Moruk,Kohe Moṟuk,Kuh-e Moruk,Kōh-e Moruk,Kūh-e Moruk,kwh mrk,کوه مرک, Kōh-e Moruk

Koh-e Moruk

Welcome to the Koh-e Moruk google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Moruk. See Koh-e Moruk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Moruk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Moruk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.4307/70.14055
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:07
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 16:38
Wiki articles near Koh-e Moruk
  •  
Places near Koh-e Moruk

Online Dating

Koh-e Moruk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Moruk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Moruk, Afghanistan