Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Mirdesh Khwar

Map of Mirdesh Khwar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mirdes Khwar,Mirdesh Khwar,Mirdeshkhvar,Mirdish Khwar,Mīrdēsh Khwaṟ,Mīrdēš Khwar,Mīrdīsh Khwaṟ,شيلۀ ميرديش,میردېش خوړ, Mīrdēsh Khwaṟ

Mirdesh Khwar

Welcome to the Mirdesh Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīrdēsh Khwaṟ. See Mirdesh Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīrdēsh Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Mirdesh Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:53
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Mirdesh Khwar
Places near Mirdesh Khwar

Online Dating

Mirdesh Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mirdesh Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mirdesh Khwar, Afghanistan