-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Munjan

Map of Koh-e Munjan Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Mendzhan,Koh-e Munjan,Kohe Menjan,Kohe Mēnjān,Kowh-e Menjan,Kowh-e Menjān,Kuh-e Menjan,Kuh-e Menjān,Kōh-e Munjān,Kūh-e Mēnjān, Kōh-e Munjān

Koh-e Munjan

Welcome to the Koh-e Munjan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Munjān. See Koh-e Munjan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Munjān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Munjan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.88778/71.065
  • Altitude: 6130 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:21
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Munjan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Munjan

Online Dating

Koh-e Munjan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Munjan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Munjan, Afghanistan