-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Matik

Map of Koh-e Matik Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Matik,Koh-e Matik,Kohe Matik,Kohe Mātīk,Kowh-e Matik,Kowh-e Mātīk,Kuh-e Matik,Kōh-e Mātīk,Kūh-e Mātīk,kwh matyk,کوه ماتيک, Kōh-e Mātīk

Koh-e Matik

Welcome to the Koh-e Matik google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mātīk. See Koh-e Matik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mātīk area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Koh-e Matik
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.80303/71.5029
  • Altitude: 4841 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:41
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Koh-e Matik
  •  
Places near Koh-e Matik

Online Dating

Koh-e Matik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Matik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Matik, Afghanistan