Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Mangshayr

Map of Mangshayr Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mang Shayr,Mangser,Mangshar,Mangshayr,Mangsher,Mangshir,Mangshīr,Mangšēr,منگشیر, Mangshayr


Welcome to the Mangshayr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mangshayr. See Mangshayr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mangshayr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Mangshayr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:32
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Mangshayr
Places near Mangshayr
Mangshayr (0 km) Atati (3.6 km) Aznaṟ (8.2 km) Pūshāl (9.3 km) Pā’īn Pūshāl (9.6 km) Jishpāl (10.4 km) Rushtūgām (11.8 km) Rumunar (12.9 km) Gizīn (13.8 km) Sêkōpachā (15.8 km) Shargīn (17.1 km) Nalū (18.3 km) Mangōr (18.9 km) Atrarā (19.6 km) Tōp Khānah (20.2 km) Jenā Khēl (20.5 km) Rustō (21.2 km) Shakarnal (21.7 km)

Online Dating

Mangshayr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mangshayr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mangshayr, Afghanistan