-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Mundol

Map of Mundol Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mandol,Mandul,Mandūl,Manḏōl,Mundol,Mundol',Mundol’,Mundul,Mundūl,Munḏōl,منډول, Munḏōl

Mundol

Welcome to the Mundol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Munḏōl. See Mundol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Munḏōl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Mundol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.28403/70.17017
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:32
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Mundol
  •  
Places near Mundol
Mandōl (0 km) Sōkhtah Munḏōl (1.3 km) Chutōr (4.3 km) Dahān-e Kiwīsht (5.5 km) Gaḏwāl (6 km) Warishtōr (6.3 km) Parūm (6.5 km) Bālā Murghāb (7.3 km) Doni (7.4 km) Linar (8.3 km) Kowrbiz (8.4 km) Shakarnal (9.7 km) Rustō (10.2 km) Nishpāl (10.4 km) Kiwīsht (10.7 km) Jenā Khēl (11 km) Tōp Khānah (11.2 km) Shaladur (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Mundol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mundol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mundol, Afghanistan