-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Manalgal

Map of Koh-e Manalgal Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Manal'gal',Gory Manal’gal’,Koh-e Manalgal,Kohe Manalgal,Kowh-e Manalgal,Kuh-e Manalgal,Kōh-e Manalgal,Kūh-e Manalgal,kwh mnlgl,کوه منلگل, Kōh-e Manalgal

Koh-e Manalgal

Welcome to the Koh-e Manalgal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Manalgal. See Koh-e Manalgal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Manalgal area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Koh-e Manalgal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.71853/71.43553
  • Altitude: 4702 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:24
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Koh-e Manalgal
  •  
Places near Koh-e Manalgal
Shudgul (8.9 km) Āfsay (9.3 km) Barg-e Matāl (9.8 km) Bachanchā (12.3 km) Badmuk (13.4 km) Peshāwur (14.5 km) Papṟā (14.8 km) Owlagal (16 km) Chapō (17.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Manalgal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Manalgal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Manalgal, Afghanistan