-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Day-e Mamgil

Map of Day-e Mamgil Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Day Mamgel,Day-e Mamgil,Dāy-e Mamgil,Gory Daymamgil',Gory Daymamgil’,day mmgl,دای ممگل, Dāy-e Mamgil

Day-e Mamgil

Welcome to the Day-e Mamgil google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāy-e Mamgil. See Day-e Mamgil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāy-e Mamgil area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Day-e Mamgil
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.2755/70.53069
  • Altitude: 4357 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:52
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Day-e Mamgil
  •  
Places near Day-e Mamgil
Shōk (9.5 km) Kindar (11.5 km) Witsīr (14.6 km) Shirudamī (15 km) Tōp Khānah (15.2 km) Sūrīch (15.5 km) Pisintā (15.6 km) Pashōk (16 km) Gōr Nānchah (16.3 km) Ḏangar (17.3 km) Gūlchah (17.6 km) Awīk (17.7 km) Palah Gul (17.9 km) Alumarī (17.9 km) Sakī Deh Das (18.5 km) Shapāwos (19.1 km) Kōtahgal (19.3 km) Kōlahtan (19.5 km)

Online Dating

Day-e Mamgil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Day-e Mamgil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Day-e Mamgil, Afghanistan