Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Malgon

Map of Darah-ye Malgon Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Malgon,Darah-ye Malgown,Darah-ye Malgōn,Darrah Malgon,Darrah Malgōn,Darrahe Malgon,Darreh-ye Malgun,Darreh-ye Malgūn,Mal'gon,Mal’gon,drە mlgwn,درۀ ملگون,Ḏaṟṟahe Malgōn, Darah-ye Malgōn

Darah-ye Malgon

Welcome to the Darah-ye Malgon google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Malgōn. See Darah-ye Malgon photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Malgōn area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Darah-ye Malgon
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:12
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Malgon
Places near Darah-ye Malgon

Online Dating

Darah-ye Malgon Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Malgon, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Malgon, Afghanistan