Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Majam Khwar

Map of Majam Khwar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Madzhimkhvar,Majam Gol,Majam Khwar,Majām Gol,Majām Khwaṟ,Mājām Khwaṟ, Mājām Khwaṟ

Majam Khwar

Welcome to the Majam Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mājām Khwaṟ. See Majam Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mājām Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Majam Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:08
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Majam Khwar
Places near Majam Khwar

Online Dating

Majam Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Majam Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Majam Khwar, Afghanistan