Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Kowh-e Majam

Map of Kowh-e Majam Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Madzham,Kohe Majam,Kohe Mājām,Kowh-e Majam,Kowh-e Mājām,Kuh-e Majam,Kūh-e Mājām, Kowh-e Mājām

Kowh-e Majam

Welcome to the Kowh-e Majam google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowh-e Mājām. See Kowh-e Majam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowh-e Mājām area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kowh-e Majam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4572 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:39
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Kowh-e Majam
Places near Kowh-e Majam

Online Dating

Kowh-e Majam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kowh-e Majam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowh-e Majam, Afghanistan