-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Lokar

Map of Lokar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lokar,Lowkar,Lowkār,Lōkār,لوکار, Lōkār

Lokar

Welcome to the Lokar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōkār. See Lokar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōkār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Lokar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.91352/70.3772
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:12
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Lokar
  •  
Places near Lokar
Lōkār (0 km) Bābā Kalā (0.4 km) Daring (0.6 km) Kōṯahlay (0.9 km) Naliyār (1.9 km) Tūpāk (2 km) Ningarāch (2.8 km) Nūristān (4.6 km) Parshō (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Lokar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lokar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lokar, Afghanistan