Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Lamurkan

Map of Koh-e Lamurkan Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Lamurkan,Koh-e Lamurkan,Kohe Lamurkan,Kohe Lamuṟkān,Kuh-e Lamurkan,Kōh-e Lamurkān,Kūh-e Lamurkān,Lamurkan,Lamurkān,لمرکان,کوه لمرکان, Kōh-e Lamurkān

Koh-e Lamurkan

Welcome to the Koh-e Lamurkan google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Lamurkān. See Koh-e Lamurkan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Lamurkān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Lamurkan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5354 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:56
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Lamurkan
Places near Koh-e Lamurkan

Online Dating

Koh-e Lamurkan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Lamurkan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Lamurkan, Afghanistan