-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Kurank

Map of Kurank Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karank,Korank,Koṟank,Kurank,کرنک, Kurank

Kurank

Welcome to the Kurank google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kurank. See Kurank photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kurank area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kurank
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.03324/70.27805
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:26
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Kurank
  •  
Places near Kurank

Online Dating

Kurank Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kurank, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kurank, Afghanistan