-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koman Ghar

Map of Koman Ghar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Komangar,Koman Ghar,Kowman Ghar,Kōman Ghar,Kōman Ghaṟ,kwmn ghr,كومن غر,کومن غر, Kōman Ghar

Koman Ghar

Welcome to the Koman Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōman Ghar. See Koman Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōman Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koman Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.15326/71.07226
  • Altitude: 4220 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:34
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Koman Ghar
  •  
Places near Koman Ghar
Asantal (4.8 km) Ādamwak (5.8 km) Zhak (6.4 km) Wāygal (8.2 km) Darumsā Bāndah (9.1 km) Awō Bāndah (9.7 km) ‘Az̧īm Kalā (10.2 km) Arahnas (10.7 km) Srah Kaṯ Bāndah (12 km) Mōlahdīsh (13.2 km) Amaysōzah (13.7 km)

Online Dating

Koman Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koman Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koman Ghar, Afghanistan