Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Khost

Map of Khost Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bidiwa,Khost,Khowst,Khōst,khwst,Хост,خوست, Khōst


Welcome to the Khost google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōst. See Khost photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōst area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Khost
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:03
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Khost
Places near Khost

Online Dating

Khost Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khost, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khost, Afghanistan