-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Kesharkion

Map of Koh-e Kesharkion Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kisharkion,Koh-e Kesharkion,Koh-e Kesharkyon,Kohe Kesarkyon,Kohe Kešarkyon,Kowh-e Kesharkyown,Kuh-e Kesharkyun,Kōh-e Kesharkyōn,Kōh-e Kesharkīōn,Kūh-e Kesharkyūn,kwh kshrkywn,کوه کشرکيون, Kōh-e Kesharkīōn

Koh-e Kesharkion

Welcome to the Koh-e Kesharkion google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kesharkīōn. See Koh-e Kesharkion photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kesharkīōn area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Koh-e Kesharkion
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.76105/71.26758
  • Altitude: 4704 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:47
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kesharkion
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kesharkion
Ganjilukshāl (3.9 km) Pazhgām (4.3 km) Lōluk (4.8 km) Azok (5.9 km) Pachīgrām (6.4 km) Āfsay (7.9 km) Shudgul (8.8 km) Samarigām (11.1 km) Barg-e Matāl (12 km) Peshāwur (12.2 km) Papṟā (13.6 km) Ateti (13.8 km) Bachanchā (14.6 km) Badmuk (15.3 km) Dēwānah Bābā (17.4 km) Owlagal (18 km) Chapō (19 km) Samanak Nēshā (21.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kesharkion Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kesharkion, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kesharkion, Afghanistan